0 votes
in NTSA by
recategorized by
Please Help Me. Wrong Application of Class for PDL

2 Answers

0 votes
by (41.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer


You are not allowed to apply for multiple provisional driving license (pdl) on NTSA TIMS portal. The best thing to do in such case is to visit the nearest NTSA offices to have your application canceled.

You may also email NTSA through dlqueries@ntsa.go.ke to have your PDL cancelled but it will take time for the issued to be addressed via email.

If you are going to Huduma Center (NTSA Desk) within Nairobi, makes sure that you have booked appointment for NTSA inquires.

0 votes
by
I need My pdl to be cancelled I need to go to new school