0 votes
in General by
The meanin of the words azimio la umoja

2 Answers

0 votes
by (40.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
The word Azimio la Umoja is used to mean aspiration to unite or to be united. It is a political term used in Kenya by ODM Party leader Raila Odinga in political gatherings to imply that he wants the nation to be united.
by
I concur with Raila Odinga
by
Yes, together we punch
by
Let's get united to better kenya
by
Azimio la Umoja is one of best phrase in our Kenyan Nation. I wish all will be united and say no  to post election violence.
0 votes
by
Means Resolution of Unity. Azimio means resolution and muons means unity.