0 votes
in NHIF by
Is it possible to change my NHIF phone number?

4 Answers

0 votes
by (41.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

If you want to change your NHIF registration phone number, visit the nearest Huduma Center (NHIF desk) to have your mobile phone number updated. You can also email NHIF through: customercare@nhif.or.ke

by
My dad would like to change his phone number
by
I would like to change my phone number
by
How can I change online
by
I want to change my number
by
Am changing my number
0 votes
by
Yes it is possible  if you can visit the nearest  huduma centre customer  care desk or directly  contact them.thank you
by
they refer you huduma centre
by
I want to change my phone number
0 votes
by
Hello I want to change the number which i registered with because it's no longer in use, i have a new number but i can not get some information in my phone and can not access it through the app i have,
by
Yes i want to change my phone number it will help me alot.
ago by
I want to check my phone number I registered with
0 votes
by
I need to change my nhif number and how to get nhif card lastly how to pay nhif

Pls help me I need to no it   

Pleas send me message at Gmail becoz I need knowledge