0 votes
in NHIF by
edited by
I registered and uploaded a passport photo but it was not much clear. So i wanted to change it. How can i do that please

2 Answers

0 votes
by (39.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
NHIF Passport photo can only be uploaded during registration process. The NHIF self-care portal does not have any option of amending your details.

The only thing you can change without visiting NHIF office is your outpatient facility.

You need to visit NHIF offices to have your passport photo changed as soon as possible, otherwise if you have not received your card, it will be printed with that photo.
0 votes
by
visit the nearest NHIF office or Huduma centre for assistance