0 votes
in Education by
How are learners assigned UPI number?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (39.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Learners are assigned UPI number through NEMIS system. For a learner to be assigned a UPI number, he or she must have a valid birth certificate.
0 votes
by
I have a learner whom I lost his UPI Number. May I retrieve the same?
asked Dec 27, 2021 in KNEC by Isaac lodenyo magavo How can i retrieve my daughter's UPI number