+1 vote
in Revision by

How did man benefit from domesticated animals?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (39.8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Benefit from domesticated animals include;

  • Animal protected man e.g dogs.
  • Animals skin was used to make clothes/beddings
  • Animals provided food to man.
  • Hooves/horns of animals were used to make containers
  • Horns were used as communication/musical instruments.
  • Man used some animals for ploughing
  • Some animals provided manure which improved crop yields.
  • Some animals were used for transport.
0 votes
by
By eating their meat
By milking them
By use as they source of security