0 votes
in General by

I want to apply for a birth certificate but I do not have a birth notification

2 Answers

0 votes
by (40.3k points)
edited by
 
Best answer
To apply for a birth certificate without a birth notification, then you will be required to visit the registrar's office in the county where the child was born. If the child was born in Nairobi county visit the civil registration office at Bishop House in Nairobi.
0 votes
by
I need a birth certificate and am in Nairobi ,my place of birth is rural areas is there any chance of any angent help