0 votes
in HELB Loan by (310 points)
Is helb loan for self sponsored student paid all to institution or 4,000 is sent to institution then the rest is yours for upkeep?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (172k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
For self sponsored students, all the money from HELB Loan is sent to school fees account. For government sponsored students, only ksh 4,000 goes to school fees account.
0 votes
by
4,000/= is sent to the institution while the rest is disbursed to your Bank account.
by (310 points)
Is it the same with government sponsored?