+1 vote
in HELB Loan by
I have just submitted my helb application, how do I know that it was successful.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (144k points)
selected ago by
 
Best answer
To know whether your HELB application was successful after submission, you will receive a notification to confirm that you have successfully applied. Thereafter, HELB will review your application and decide whether you deserve being allocated HELB Loan or not.
by
Please give me answer
0 votes
ago by
To confirm helb loan disbursement just download helb app from goggle play store and check loan status