0 votes
in Revision by

How does education promote National Unity in Kenya?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (40.3k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Education promote National Unity in Kenya by;

  • Use of one curriculum/syllabus in all public schools.
  • Use of one medium of instruction.
  • Common national examinations.
  • Centralized training and deployment of teachers
  • Existence of national schools
  • Teaching of subjects like History and religion as well as participating drama and music activities in schools/co-curricular activities.
by
That's nice
by
WOW thanks a lot
0 votes
by
edited by
​​​​​​by enacting rules that guide students in schools