0 votes
in General by (14 points)
Was wondering if you pay interns.Im a student of human resource And i need internship opportunity

2 Answers

0 votes
by (47.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
No, NHIF does not pay interns. Most government insitions and parastatals do not pay interns. They do not provide anything. No lunch, allowances, or any pay.  

If you are looking for a paid internship, then consider private companies and NGOs.
0 votes
by (11 points)
Is normally offered to students who have completed there degree or diploma program. Internship last for six months.