0 votes
in Safaricom by

Is there a way to get M-Pesa statement for another

2 Answers

0 votes
by (39.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

To get Mpesa statement for another is possible only if you are in possession of the number. This is because the mini statement is sent to the phone number. Long statements will require OTP code that is sent to the phone number associated with statement.

Therefore, it is impossible to get mpesa statement for another number that you do not own

by
How to get others mpesa statement with only I'd number
0 votes
by
Some one send for me mpesa last year and I didn't receive any money so I want to make sure..