0 votes
in Safaricom by
How can I activate my safaricom line had delayed to put airtime am in Europe

2 Answers

0 votes
by (40.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

If you are out of the country and your Safaricom line is inactive then the best solution is to send a message to Safaricom via Twitter: https://twitter.com/Safaricom_Care or email customer care through: customercare@Safaricom.co.ke

There is currently no online portal or website where you can self-activate your Safaricom line.

0 votes
by
I am in the abroad and I want to register my son card
by (40.9k points)