0 votes
in HELB Loan by
I have used a wrong email while creating the account how can I change?? Because I have tried to change but its indicating that the id has already been used!

3 Answers

0 votes
by (40.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

You need to contact HELB or visit the nearest Huduma Center HELB desk with your ID and email address so that you correct email can be updated.

Helb Contacts

  • Phone Number: 0711052000
  • Email: contactcentre@helb.co.ke
by
Thanks so much for the update
0 votes
by
I unfortunately registered my helb account with wrong email, please how can I change?
0 votes
by
You go to huduma center for the reset of the email