0 votes
in General by
I have a problem with Bolt driver

4 Answers

0 votes
by (43.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

I you have a problem with a Bolt Driver in Nairobi, Kenya, then you can use the following contact options to raise your complain.

  • Phone number: +254 20 38 93 448
  • Email: nairobi-signup@bolt.eu or info@bolt.eu or support@bolt.eu

Bolt terms indicate that any dispute arising should be resolved between the passengers and drivers.

by
A problem with bolt driver
by
You have very unprofessional drivers.One of your drivers dropped off in the middle of the road because he run out of fuel and he even charged me.Uber if far much better nkt.
by
Good morning,  i have realised of late you have extorting money from we customers
by
Today the Bolt driver dropped from Naivas supermarket in Nyali to Pride inn Paradise, at the app when we request KCZ it's 360 but he charges us 450

Here attached MPESA though no receipt of reference from Bolt to attach car no

RA941PKCN8 Confirmed. Ksh450.00 sent to DOMNIC  AKIDA 072****208 on 9/1/23 at 6:01 PM. New M-PESA balance

Why is bolt charging us more than what's in the app? This absurd and stealing from innocent clients
by
Today I was charged More than what was in the app ,the driver had different price and I also had different price, she refused to pay back my balance qq
0 votes
by
I have complain of over charge twice Les than 2month

I did rice my first complain on 20th august with no rewards  please. I'm a customer and your drivers  over charge people just to make more income over us and I'm sure their a many victims who doesn't know where or how to make their complain
by
And if you refuse tontip up they leave you.
by
I am a victim too. These people accept the request and ask to extra amount. They have been doing it to me. I am not happy at all with this behavior.
by
This just happened to me. Very unprofessional drivers. I tried to use Bolt, Women only for the first time and I cannot emphasize just how disappointed, dissatisfied and annoyed I am. Bolt needs to take these complaints seriously!!!!
0 votes
by
Today I booked a ride that on the confirmation it was ksh 370. Upon arrival when the driver end the trip it showed fare 460 and 109 for waiting charges.  The driver didn't want me anywhere or even delayed.  I suspect something weird happened.
by
TODAY MORNING AT AROUND 7.30AM,I LOGGED IN FOR FOR BOLT RIDE  FROM MTWAPA MOMBASA TO VIPINGO. THE DRIVER CALLED SHORTLY AND ASKED ME TO TELL HIM THE COST OF THE TRIP. IMMEDIATLEY I SHARED WITH HIM THE TOTAL ESTIMATED COST WAS KES 410 , HE RUDELY SAID HE COULD NOT TAKE THAT SMALL AMOUNT  AND I SHOULD LOOK FOR OTHER TRANSPORT MEANS. DRIVER NUMBER +2541**256224. HIS NAME ON TRUE CALLER  INDICATED AS GERALD KOZI.
by
moved by
On 11/06/2022 and 23/06/2022 have had a bad experience with bolt driver. They don't want to go to kamulu and instead of just telling you directly they call and tell you to cancel the request.  Today driver mobile 0724****05 insisted I cancel the ride because he didn't want to go to kamulu after keeping waiting for long.
by
reshown by
Bolt diver by the name Derrick Mbugua, contact 0703****10 should be investigated. This driver has gross behavior with customers
0 votes
by
The driver overcharged me and when I contacted him to return the money he was rude to me.
by
today i ordered a bolt at 300sh and when the ride has ended he charged me 610sh .Not did he do that he misbehaved with me and was very rude.He locked his car and refused to open it.What kind of misbehavior is this?