0 votes
in General by
I have a problem with Bolt driver

4 Answers

0 votes
by (42.0k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

I you have a problem with a Bolt Driver in Nairobi, Kenya, then you can use the following contact options to raise your complain.

  • Phone number: +254 20 38 93 448
  • Email: nairobi-signup@bolt.eu or info@bolt.eu or support@bolt.eu

Bolt terms indicate that any dispute arising should be resolved between the passengers and drivers.

by
I paid two time by mistake bt the driver doesn't won't give back my money
by
Please clarify the charges who decides , is it the rider or bolt management, I requested for a ride  the guy came and argued the  charges was low  I was really disappointed.  nelsydecors@gmail.com
by
I had paid driver axtra money
by
Your driver disappeared with my phone, it's now a week and he has switched off his phonr
by
Driver went away with my balance and he blocked me
by
Your driver didn't return me the change,he said he'll send it to my phone but never did what kind of stealing is this
by
A problem with bolt driver
by
You have very unprofessional drivers.One of your drivers dropped off in the middle of the road because he run out of fuel and he even charged me.Uber if far much better nkt.
0 votes
by
I have complain of over charge twice Les than 2month

I did rice my first complain on 20th august with no rewards  please. I'm a customer and your drivers  over charge people just to make more income over us and I'm sure their a many victims who doesn't know where or how to make their complain
by
And if you refuse tontip up they leave you.
by
I am a victim too. These people accept the request and ask to extra amount. They have been doing it to me. I am not happy at all with this behavior.
ago by
This just happened to me. Very unprofessional drivers. I tried to use Bolt, Women only for the first time and I cannot emphasize just how disappointed, dissatisfied and annoyed I am. Bolt needs to take these complaints seriously!!!!
0 votes
by
Today I booked a ride that on the confirmation it was ksh 370. Upon arrival when the driver end the trip it showed fare 460 and 109 for waiting charges.  The driver didn't want me anywhere or even delayed.  I suspect something weird happened.
by
TODAY MORNING AT AROUND 7.30AM,I LOGGED IN FOR FOR BOLT RIDE  FROM MTWAPA MOMBASA TO VIPINGO. THE DRIVER CALLED SHORTLY AND ASKED ME TO TELL HIM THE COST OF THE TRIP. IMMEDIATLEY I SHARED WITH HIM THE TOTAL ESTIMATED COST WAS KES 410 , HE RUDELY SAID HE COULD NOT TAKE THAT SMALL AMOUNT  AND I SHOULD LOOK FOR OTHER TRANSPORT MEANS. DRIVER NUMBER +2541**256224. HIS NAME ON TRUE CALLER  INDICATED AS GERALD KOZI.
by
moved by
On 11/06/2022 and 23/06/2022 have had a bad experience with bolt driver. They don't want to go to kamulu and instead of just telling you directly they call and tell you to cancel the request.  Today driver mobile 07247**505 insisted I cancel the ride because he didn't want to go to kamulu after keeping waiting for long.
0 votes
by
The driver overcharged me and when I contacted him to return the money he was rude to me.