0 votes
in KUCCPS by
My safaricom line has been blocked. Both PUK and PIN are blocked.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (40.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
If both PUK and pin are blocked then visit any M-Pesa agent near you with your ID and replace your Simcard.

If it is the pin only which is blocked then dial *456# on a different device, select get PUK , enter phone number, after receiving PUK use it to change your PIN.
by
I told safaricom to block my simcard because am broad, l told someone to renew it , after the disagreement l renew my simcard again.
by
How did you reactivate it?
by
How can I unblock blocked puk
by
thanks, this really helped!
by
My safaricom sim card was blocked so I need a new PUK CODE
0 votes
by
My sim card network is not working because I tried to call and make transaction it doesn't respond and even calling is not going through.

I need your help to restore it