0 votes
in Revision by

What were factors for the growth of the Shona kingdom in the 19th century?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (42.0k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Factors for the growth of the Shona Kingdom include;

  • Farming
  • Trade
  • Able leadership
  • Strong Army
  • Availability of mineral resources 
  • Religion
  • Acquisition of Arms 
0 votes
by
Trade

Strong army

Availability of mineral resources

Able leadership

Religion

Farming

Acquisition of arms