0 votes
in Revision by

What were characteristics of early political organizations?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (41.7k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Characteristics of early political organizations include;

  • Were ethnic-based
  • Led by mission – educated Africans
  • Were non-violent
  • Had similar grievances
  • Membership was limited
  • Received support from Asians 
by
Give me explanation please
0 votes
by
1.led by mission-educated african.

2.had similar grievances