0 votes
in General by (14 points)
I need to buy a car for someone who doesn't have a driving license

2 Answers

0 votes
by (40.6k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You can buy a car without a driving license but you cannot drive without a driving license. The person who will be the owner of the car needs to open NTSA TIMS account. Therefore, he/she must have a national ID.
by (11 points)
Correct.
0 votes
by (11 points)
No, driving license is required for driving not for buying a car .