Uasin Gishu County Official Results of winners from the independent electoral and Boundaries commission (IEBC) in the position of Governor, Senator, Women Representative, Member of Parliament (MP) and Member of County assembly (MCA) for the Tuesday 8th August 2017 general elections.

IEBC official Uasin gishu County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP
IEBC official Uasin gishu County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP; Buzeki vs Mandago/Photo

NOTE: Kindly find all Official IEBC Results in the Links shared below. Please select the type of election on which you want to check the information. Ignore the information below the links as they have not been updated.:

  1. Presidential Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/presidentialresults
  2. Senatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/senator results
  3. Gubernatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/governorresults
  4. Women Rep Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/womenrepresults
  5. Member of National Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mpresults
  6. Member of County Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mcaresults

IEBC Uasin Gishu County 2017 General elections results, winners: Governor candidate votes

  • Mandago Jackson Kiplagat (Jubilee):
  • Zedekiah Buzeki Kiprop Bundotich (Indepedent):

 

IEBC Uasin Gishu County 2017 General elections results, winners: Senator candidate votes

  • KAMAR MARGARET JEPKOECH
  • EMILIANO Kipkorir Tonui
  • MURGOR THOMAS KIPKURUI
  • KIYENG PHILLIP KIPSOI

IEBC Uasin Gishu County 2017 General elections results, winners: Women Rep candidate votes

  • JEPKORIR MOIRA CHEPKOK
  • BOSS-SHOLLEI GLADYS JEPKOSGEI
  • Cheruto Josephine
  • KIPKEMOI GRACE FEMALE
  • ABDIKADIR MARYAN SHEIKH FEMALE

IEBC Uasin Gishu County 2017 General elections results, winners: Member of Parliament (mp) candidate who won

  • Ainabkoi Constituency winner:
  • Kapseret Constituency winner:
  • Kesses Constituency winner:
  • Moiben Constituency winner:
  • Soi Constituency winner:
  • Turbo Constituency winner:

IEBC Uasin Gishu County 2017 General elections results, winners: MCA candidate who won

  1. KAPSAOS ward winner:
  2. KARUNA/MEIBEKI ward winner:
  3. KIPLOMBE ward winner:
  4. NGENYILEL ward winner:
  5. HURUMA ward winner:
  6. KAPTAGAT ward winner:
  7. CHEPTIRET/KIPCHAMO ward winner:
  8. TULWET/CHUIYAT ward winner:
  9. RACE COURSE ward winner:
  10. TARAKWA ward winner:
  11. KIMUMU ward winner:
  12. TEMBELIO ward winner:
  13. MOIBEN ward winner:
  14. SERGOIT ward winner:
  15. AINABKOI/OLARE ward winner:
  16. KAPSOYA ward winner:
  17. NGERIA ward winner:
  18. KIPKENYO ward winner:
  19. TAPSAGOI ward winner:
  20. KAMAGUT ward winner:
  21. KUINET/KAPSUSWA ward winner:
  22. MOI’S BRIDGE ward winner:
  23. KAPKURES ward winner:
  24. SEGERO/BARSOMBE ward winner:
  25. KIPSOMBA ward winner:
  26. ZIWA ward winner:
  27. SOY ward winner:
  28. LANGAS ward winner:
  29. SIMAT/KAPSERET ward winner:
  30. MEGUN ward winner:

NOTE: Results for NASA presidential candidate Raila Odinga and Jubilee’s Uhuru Kenyatta in Uasin Gishu County to be updated in the presidential results per county post.

About IEBC

You can also read  IEBC: Nakuru County Election Results, Winners, August 2017; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA

Do not miss all our latest IEBC updates from Uasin Gishu County regarding the 2017 general election voting

Get our News on Facebook
  • You need an instant unsecured soft loan via mpesa?: Check our Loan Page Here
  • Learn how to buy and sell Bitcoins through Mpesa in Kenya: Read Our Detailed Article
  • Are you a book reader lover? Get novels/ebooks at an affordable price: Check Store
  • IEBC live Results feed website page: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/results/results.htmle