Nakuru County Official Results of winners from the independent electoral and Boundaries commission (IEBC) in the position of Governor, Senator, Women Representative, Member of Parliament (MP) and Member of County assembly (MCA) for the Tuesday 8th August 2017 general elections.

 

NOTE: Kindly find all Official IEBC Results in the Links shared below. Please select the type of election on which you want to check the information. Ignore the information below the links as they have not been updated.:

  1. Presidential Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/presidentialresults
  2. Senatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/senator results
  3. Gubernatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/governorresults
  4. Women Rep Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/womenrepresults
  5. Member of National Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mpresults
  6. Member of County Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mcaresults
IEBC official Nakuru County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP
IEBC official Nakuru County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP: Lee Kinyanjui, Susan Kihika/Photo

 

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Governor candidate votes

  • KINYANJUI LEE: 599 961 votes (84,49%) (winner) (provisional results)
  • Ben Njoroge Paul
  • KOROS PETER KIPLANGAT
  • JOHN MICHAEL NJENGA MUTUTHO

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Senator candidate votes

  • KIHIKA SUSAN WAKARURA: 641 533 votes (89,60%) (winner) (provisional results)
  • RUTO KIPNGENO JACOB MENGICH
  • OGADA SAMWEL OMONDI
  • RONO DANIEL

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Women Rep candidate votes

  • KAMUREN GLADYS JEMUGE
  • CHELULE LIZA CHEPKORIR: 481 637 votes (67,76%) (winner) (provisional results)
  • Grace Wangui karuga
  • MUIRURI ASSUMPTA WANGUI
  • Kurwa Asha Rashid
  • Sakina Said
  • KAMAU JANET WANGUI

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: Member of Parliament (mp) candidate who won

  • Naivasha Constituency winner: JAYNE NJERI WANJIRU KIHARA (Jubilee) 82 141 votes (72,97%)(provisional results)
  • Nakuru Town West Constituency winner: SAMUEL ARAMA (Jubilee)27 620 votes (41,54%) (provisional results)
  • Nakuru Town East Constituency winner: DAVID GIKARIA (Jubilee) 58 964 votes (71,08%) (provisional results)
  • Kuresoi South Constituency winner:
  • Kuresoi North Constituency winner: MOSES KIPKEMBOI CHEBOI (Jubilee) 36 030 votes (77,41%) (provisional results)
  • Molo Constituency winner: FRANCIS KURIA KIMANI (Jubilee) 38 359 votes (69,19%) (provisional results)
  • Rongai Constituency winner: KIPRUTO MOI (KANU) 32 101 votes (54,78%) (provisional results)
  • Subukia Constituency winner: SAMUEL KINUTHIA GACHOBE (Jubilee) 25 633 votes (62,55%) (provisional results)
  • Njoro Constituency winner: CHARITY KATHAMBI CHEPKWONY (Jubilee) 57 906 votes (73,82%) (provisional results)
  • Gilgil Constituency winner: MARTHA WANGARI WANJIRA (Jubilee) 51 020 votes (76,14%) (provisional results)
  • Bahati Constituency winner: ONESMAS KIMANI NGUNJIRI (Jubilee) 59 150 votes (81,92%) (provisional results)

IEBC Nakuru County 2017 General elections results, winners: MCA candidate who won

  1. Mariashoni Ward winner:
  2. Mau Narok Ward winner:
  3. Kaptembwo Ward winner:
  4. Shaabab Ward winner:
  5. Tinet Ward winner:
  6. Visoi Ward winner:
  7. Viwandani Ward winner:
  8. Njoro Ward winner:
  9. Elburgon Ward winner:
  10. London Ward winner:
  11. Mosop Ward winner:
  12. Amalo Ward winner:
  13. Nakuru East Ward winner:
  14. Kiptagich Ward winner:
  15. Mburuk/Eburu Ward winner:
  16. Gilgil Ward  winner:
  17. Biashara Ward winner:
  18. Malewa West Ward
  19. Rhoda Ward winner:
  20. Nyota Ward winner:
  21. Hells gate Ward winner:
  22. Kapkures Ward winner:
  23. Kabazi Ward winner:
  24. Molo Ward winner:
  25. Kamara Ward winner:
  26. Mauche Ward winner:
  27. Soin Ward winner:
  28. Keringet Ward winner:
  29. Menengai West Ward
  30. Turi Ward winner:
  31. Menengai Ward winner:
  32. Murindati Ward winner:
  33. Flamingo Ward winner:
  34. Elementaita Ward winner:
  35. Maiella Ward winner:
  36. Lare Ward winner:
  37. Solai Ward winner:
  38. Kabatini Ward winner:
  39. Sirikwa Ward winner:
  40. Bahati Ward winner:
  41. Waseges Ward winner:
  42. Subukia Ward winner:
  43. Olkaria Ward winner:
  44. Kiamaina Ward winner:
  45. Nessuit Ward winner:
  46. Kiptororo Ward  winner:
  47. Lanet/ Umoja Ward winner:
  48. Baruti Ward winner:
  49. Naivasha East Ward winner:
  50. Lake view Ward winner:
  51. Kihingo Ward winner:
  52. Biashara Ward winner:
  53. Maai-Mahiu Ward winner:
  54. Dundori Ward winner:
  55. Kivumbuni Ward winner:

NOTE: Results for NASA presidential candidate Raila Odinga and Jubilee’s Uhuru Kenyatta in Nakuru County to be updated in the presidential results per county post.

About IEBC

You can also read  IEBC: Kakamega County Election Results, Winners, August 2017; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA

Do not miss all our latest IEBC updates from Nakuru regarding the 2017 general election voting

Get our News on Facebook
  • You need an instant unsecured soft loan via mpesa?: Check our Loan Page Here
  • Learn how to buy and sell Bitcoins through Mpesa in Kenya: Read Our Detailed Article
  • Are you a book reader lover? Get novels/ebooks at an affordable price: Check Store
  • Want to Interact with us? Join our network, Download our App on Playstore here: KyoteApp
  • To contact us, use our forum community page: http://kyoteapp.com/kenyayote