Kakamega County Official Results of winners from the independent electoral and Boundaries commission (IEBC) in the position of Governor, Senator, Women Representative, Member of Parliament (MP) and Member of County assembly (MCA) for the Tuesday 8th August 2017 general elections.

IEBC official Kakamega County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP
IEBC official Kakamega County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP/Photo

NOTE: Kindly find all Official IEBC Results in the Links shared below. Please select the type of election on which you want to check the information. Ignore the information below the links as they have not been updated.:

  1. Presidential Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/presidentialresults
  2. Senatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/senator results
  3. Gubernatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/governorresults
  4. Women Rep Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/womenrepresults
  5. Member of National Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mpresults
  6. Member of County Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mcaresults

IEBC Kakamega County 2017 General elections results, winners: Governor candidate votes

  • Wycliffe  Oparanya
  • Boni KHALWALE
  • MURULI MABLE
  • Sumba Suleiman Kanyanya
  • OSUNDWA MICHAEL SAKWA
  • KONZOLO JOSPHERT MILIMU

 

IEBC Kakamega County 2017 General elections results, winners: Senator candidate votes

 

  • WAKHUNGU CLEOPHAS MALALAH
  • AINA SAMMY OLIVER
  • LIVONDO STANLEY
  • MUKABWA ALEX JIMMY
  • ANDATI MARTIN LUTHER KING
  • MWONYONYO CAROLYNE
  • PANAYAKO SETH SINDANI

 

IEBC Kakamega County 2017 General elections results, winners: Women Rep candidate votes

 

  • PAMELA NYANGALA LYDIA
  • MUDEHELI NANCY KUNGAHI
  • SHABAN FATUMA OSUNDWA
  • SHITSUGANE MERCY LUSENO
  • WANYONYI IRENE MUYOKA
  • Muhanda Elsie Busihile
  • MIIMA KHALWALI EUNICE

 

IEBC Kakamega County 2017 General elections results, winners: Member of Parliament (mp) candidate who won

  • Malava Constituency winner:
  • Lurambi Constituency winner:
  • Shinyalu Constituency winner:
  • Ikolomani Constituency winner:
  • Khwisero Constituency winner:
  • Butere Constituency winner:
  • Matungu Constituency winner:
  • Mumias Constituency winner:
  • Lugari Constituency winner:

 

IEBC Kakamega County 2017 General elections results, winners: MCA candidate who won

  • Chemuche ward winner:
  • Butali ward winner:
  • Chegulo ward winner:
  • Mahira ward winner:
  • Mugai ward winner:
  • Shivanga ward winner:
  • South Kabras Rural ward winner:
  • West Kabras / Shirugu ward winner:
  • Amalemba ward winner:
  • Bukhulunya ward winner:
  • Central ward winner:
  • Mahiakalo ward winner:
  • Maraba ward winner:
  • Matende ward winner:
  • Milimani ward winner:
  • Musaa ward winner:
  • Shibiriri ward winner:
  • Sichilayi ward winner:
  • Bukura ward winner:
  • Bunyala West ward winner:
  • Navakholo ward winner:
  • North Butsotso ward winner:
  • South Butsotso ward winner:
  • Isukha West ward winner:
  • Isukha East ward winner:
  • Isukha North ward winner:
  • Isukha South ward winner:
  • Murhanda ward winner:
  • Isukha Central ward winner:
  • Eregi ward winner:
  • Iguhu ward winner:
  • Isuluward winner:
  • Central Kisa ward winner:
  • Mulwanda ward winner:
  • North Kisa ward winner:
  • East Kisa ward winner:
  • West Kisa ward winner:
  • Butere township ward winner:
  • Central Marama ward winner:
  • Marenyo / Shianda ward winner:
  • North Marama ward winner:
  • Manyala and Masaba ward winner:
  • West Marama ward winner:
  • Khalaba ward winner:
  • Kholera ward winner:
  • Koyonzo ward winner:
  • Namamali ward winner:
  • Mayoni ward winner:
  • Ekero ward winner:
  • Eluche ward winner:
  • Lureko ward winner:
  • Lusheya ward winner:
  • Matawa ward winner:
  • Mumias Central ward winner:
  • Mumias North ward winner:
  • Etenje ward winner:
  • Mukulu ward winner:
  • Musanda ward winner:
  • Shibinga ward winner:
  • Chekalini ward winner:
  • Kongoni ward winner:
  • Likuyani ward winner:
  • Lugari ward winner:
  • Lumakanda ward winner:
  • Mautuma ward winner:
  • Nzoia ward winner:
  • Sinoko ward winner:

NOTE: Results for NASA presidential candidate Raila Odinga and Jubilee’s Uhuru Kenyatta in kakamega County to be updated in the presidential results per county post.

About IEBC

  • Official website: https://www.iebc.or.ke
  • IEBC office Location in Nairobi, Kenya:  University Way, Anniversary Towers, 6th Floor,
  • IEBC telephone contacts:  (254) 020 – 2877000, (254) 020 – 2769000
  • IEBC email address contacts:  info@iebc.or.ke
  • IEBC Chairperson: Wafula Chebukati
You can also read  IEBC: Kisii County Election Results, Winners, August 2017; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA

Do not miss all our latest IEBC updates from Kakamega county regarding the 2017 general election voting

Get our News on Facebook
  • You need an instant unsecured soft loan via mpesa?: Check our Loan Page Here
  • Learn how to buy and sell Bitcoins through Mpesa in Kenya: Read Our Detailed Article
  • Are you a book reader lover? Get novels/ebooks at an affordable price: Check Store
  • IEBC live Results feed website page: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/results/results.htmle