Bomet County Official Results of winners from the independent electoral and Boundaries commission (IEBC) in the position of Governor, Senator, Women Representative, Member of Parliament (MP) and Member of County assembly (MCA) for the Tuesday 8th August 2017 general elections.

IEBC official Bomet County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP
IEBC official Bomet County August Election Results, Winner; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA, Women REP; Isaac Ruto vs Joyce Laboso/Photo

NOTE: Kindly find all Official IEBC Results in the Links shared below. Please select the type of election on which you want to check the information. Ignore the information below the links as they have not been updated.:

  1. Presidential Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/presidentialresults
  2. Senatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/senator results
  3. Gubernatorial Results: https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/governorresults
  4. Women Rep Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/womenrepresults
  5. Member of National Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mpresults
  6. Member of County Assembly Results : https://public.rts.iebc.or.ke/mcaresults

IEBC Bomet County 2017 General elections results, winners: Governor candidate votes

  • Isaac Ruto (CCM):
  • Joyce Laboso (Jubilee):

IEBC Bomet County 2017 General elections results, winners: Senator candidate votes

  • KOSKEY STEPHEN KIPLANGAT
  • LANGAT CHRISTOPHER ANDREW
  • KIPTOO Nicholas Salat
  • LANGAT ANDREW KIMUTAI
  • KORIR WELDON KIPKOECH
  • KIRUI SAMUEL KIPKEMOI

IEBC Bomet County 2017 General elections results, winners: Women Rep candidate votes

 

  • HELEN TAPLELEI ROTICH
  • BOMET KORIR JOYCE CHEPKOECH
  • Sieley Lila Chepmkemoi

IEBC Bomet County 2017 General elections results, winners: Member of Parliament (mp) candidate votes

  • Bomet Central Constituency winner:
  • Bomet East Constituency winner:
  • Chepalungu Constituency winner:
  • Sotik Constituency winner:
  • Konoin Constituency winner:

IEBC Bomet County 2017 General elections results, winners: MCA candidate votes

  • Silibwet Ward winner:
  • Singorwet Ward winner
  • Ndarawetta Ward winner
  • Chesoen Ward winner
  • Mutarakwa Ward winner
  • Longisa Ward winner
  • Kembu Ward winner
  • Chemaner Ward winner
  • Merigi Ward winner
  • Kipreres Ward winner
  • Sigor Ward winner
  • Kongasis Ward winner
  • Chebunyo Ward winner
  • Nyongores Ward winner
  • Siongiroi Ward winner
  • Ndanai/Abosi Ward winner
  • Kipsonoi Ward winner
  • Kapletundo Ward winner
  • Chemagel Ward winner
  • Manaret/Rongena Ward winner
  • Kimulot Ward winner
  • Mogogosiek Ward winner
  • Boito Ward winner
  • Embomos Ward winner
  • Chepchabas Ward winner

 

NOTE: Results for NASA presidential candidate Raila Odinga and Jubilee’s Uhuru Kenyatta in Bomet County to be updated in the presidential results per county post.

About IEBC

  • Official website: https://www.iebc.or.ke
  • IEBC office Location in Nairobi, Kenya:  University Way, Anniversary Towers, 6th Floor,
  • IEBC telephone contacts:  (254) 020 – 2877000, (254) 020 – 2769000
  • IEBC email address contacts:  info@iebc.or.ke
  • IEBC Chairperson: Wafula Chebukati
You can also read  IEBC: Mombasa County Election Results, Winners, August 2017; Governor, Senator, MP, MCA

Do not miss all our latest IEBC updates from Bomet regarding the 2017 general election voting

Get our News on Facebook
  • You need an instant unsecured soft loan via mpesa?: Check our Loan Page Here
  • Learn how to buy and sell Bitcoins through Mpesa in Kenya: Read Our Detailed Article
  • Are you a book reader lover? Get novels/ebooks at an affordable price: Check Store
  • Want to Interact with us? Join our network, Download our App on Playstore here: KyoteApp
  • To contact us, use our forum community page: http://kyoteapp.com/kenyayote